Rehearsal Schedule

(School vacation)

Tuesday Nov. 24

2:30-3 warm-up (anone that wants to have a class)

3-3:20 Addi 2 solos

3::20-3:35 Cora's 2 solos

Lily 3:35-3:50

Hailey 3:50-4:15

Maddy 4:15-4:30

4:30-6:45 Russian Dance and Bailey's piece (STARTING WITH RUSSIAN)

* contact Rachel for any extra solo rehearsals - some parents may want their dancer to rehearse more than 1x per week for stamina etc. if you are interested in more please let me know. Rachel

 Wednesday, December 2 6:45-8:30 - filming Russian

*****Full stage make up and low bun part on Right, performance earings, tights, shoes and costumes

Friday, December 4th - filming Class & Fantasy on Strings 

Full stage make up and high bun, performance earings, tights, shoes and class leotard

****Cora, Jade, Evalyn, Sam, Maddy, Emma, Lily, Addi, Eva, Taryn, Rebekah, Hailey, Ava, Hannah

 

Russian Dance

Choreography will be learned Wednesdays (Aug, Sept, Nov.)

Soloists: Cora K, Jade B, Evalyn M (understudies: Sam H & Maddy I)

with

Corps: Emma I, Maddy I, Sam H, Lily H, Addison F, Eva M, Taryn S, Rebekah S, Hailey V, Ava C

Understudy: Hannah De La Rosa

Bailey's Piece: Fantasy on Strings

Choreography will be learned Fri. & Sat.  (Sept, Nov.)

Cora K, Jade B, Evalyn M, Maddy I, Sam H, Addison F, Eva M, Taryn S, Rebekah S, Hailey V, Hannah 

Evalyn's Piece: Onore bon Bondye

Choreography will be learned Fri. & Sat.  (Aug, Sept, Nov.)

Cora K, Sam H, Jade B, Maddy S

Peter & The Wolf

Rehearsals will start November

Casting TBA

(includes: Brock, Cora, Jade, Sam, Emma I, Emma R, Maddy, Evalyn, Lily H, Addison, Eva, Taryn, Rebekah, Hailey, Ella B, Lydia P, Gavin, Annabelle, Hannah H, Emma S, Lily J, Olivia, Blakley A)

Hansel & Gretel Casting

Rehearsals will start February

*ALL UNDERSTUDIES ALWAYS AT SCHEDULED REHEARSALS*

Hansel: Brock

Gretel: Jade (understudy: Samantha Hughes)

Angels: Sam H, Eva M, Lily H, Taryn S, Hailey V, Addi F, Hannah DLR, Nika D, Ava C, Rebekah S (understudy: Lydia P), Lily Jimenez

Gumdrops: Lucia C, Amelia A, Mariana B, Elisa C, Sonia D, Claire F, Jameson T, Claire S, Zoe S

Cats (formely listed as minions): Corinne B, Ainsley H, Catelynn W, Molly W,  Emma S

Baby Birds: Joy P,  Lucille K

Big Birds: Cora K with Emma R, Evalyn M and, Emma I, Madison I

Gingerbread: Allie P, Annabelle K, Gavin K, Julianna G, Arabella L, Jaise P, Liam R, Lydia P, Lucille K, Ella B, Blakely A, Olivia

IMPORTANT DATES:

Nov. filming of Adjudication pieces and class

February 8 - Adjudication

Feb. 25-28 - YAGP

March 28, 2PM - Holland Center Peter & the Wolf

Memorial Weekend 2021 - Showcase / Hansel & Gretel

DATES WITH MORE DETAILS-

- Regional Dance America Festival 

*Mandatory.... Adjudication will be filmed and sent this year. That date is not set

*Mandatory... Adjudication in studio meeting only - February 2, 2021

April 29, 30 May 1

RDA @ Chicago, IL (Skokie)

Omaha Performances: 

Omaha Symphony: March 28 2 pm Peter & the Wolf

Hansel & Gretel / Showcase - Memorial Weekend